Dual Line Sport Kites
-
On Sale
HQ Kites - Arrow M
HQ Kites
MSRP: $225.00Now: $196.00Was: $225.00The Arrow M Arrow M - High speed combined with manageable power. Pilots seeking these attributes will immediately take the Arrow M into their hearts. Faster than the Arrow and Arrow XL,MSRP: $225.00Now: $196.00Was: $225.00 -
On Sale
Gomberg Kites - Starburst Stunt kite "Blue"
Gomberg Kites
Now: $70.00Was: $85.00Starburst Stunt Kite - 4 Foot When we first discovered maneuverable kites back in the Seventies, they were diamond shaped. 'Stunters' came with long flowing tails, pulled hard, and roared around the...Now: $70.00Was: $85.00 -
Prism Designs - Equalizer Flight Straps - hand straps
Prism Kites
$18.00Equalizer Flight Straps - hand straps Have you had flying lines stretched unevenly, leaving one longer than the other? For years, the solution has been to equalize them by re-sleeving one of the...$18.00 -
On Sale
Shanti Kite Co. - Spleever kit
Shanti Kite Company
Now: $9.00Was: $11.00Shanti Spleever kit Shanti Spleeving Kits are manufactured by Shanti kites and come with a wire spleever and two pairs of 12 inch nylon sleeving. The wire spleever is a handy tool for quickly...Now: $9.00Was: $11.00 -
Prism Designs - Tantrum 200 / 250 Dual line kite
Prism Kites
$195.00 - $245.00Tantrum 220 & 250 Designed specifically for dual-line bar control, Tantrum trainer foils are simple, rugged, and a blast to fly...and you’ll be digging your heels in as the breeze comes up...$195.00 - $245.00 -
Prism Designs - Synapse series Dual line kite
Prism Kites
$85.00 - $175.00Synapse 140, 170 & 200 Guaranteed to thrill, the Synapse sport kite series is all about speed and agility. Perfect for beginners, the Synapse comes ready to fly and stuffs into a compact pouch to...$85.00 - $175.00 -
On Sale
Gomberg Kites - Starburst Stunt kite "Green"
Gomberg Kites
Now: $70.00Was: $85.00Starburst Stunt Kite - 4 Foot When we first discovered maneuverable kites back in the Seventies, they were diamond shaped. 'Stunters' came with long flowing tails, pulled hard, and roared around the...Now: $70.00Was: $85.00 -
ITTW- Windshield
Into the Wind
MSRP: $12.00$10.00WindShield (kite not included) Fly kites safely in strong winds. The WindShield attaches between your kite’s bridle and flying lines. The polyester mesh reduces the force of the wind on your kite...MSRP: $12.00$10.00 -
Prism Designs - 150# x 85' Laser Pro Spectra line set W/S
Prism Kites
MSRP: $55.00$53.00150# x 85' Laser Pro Spectra line set 100% pure braided Spectra fiber for low stretch and quick response. Precision measured and sleeved, color-coded with flight straps and winder.MSRP: $55.00$53.00